Township Trustees and Clerks

Township Trustees

11/8/16 General Election

(4-Year Term)

 

Adams-    

Dwayne Proctor                         Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

21272 30th St.

Blakesburg, IA 52536

Cell: 641-680-1138

 

Kenneth DeWitt                       Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

5025 Adams Rd.

PO Box 38

Blakesburg, IA 52536

Home: 641-938-2366

 

Eric Klyn                                   Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

23528 Bluegrass Rd.

Blakesburg, IA 52536

Home: 641-938-2122 or Cell: 641-777-3391

 

Agency-

Joe Kent                                   Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

9386 Old Agency Rd. (Elected 11-8-16 TFV)

Agency, IA 52530

641-937-6643

Email: joekent@windstream.net

 

Carlton Dial                              Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

9451 83rd St.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-682-6589

 

Roger Johnson                           Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

6812 80th St.

Agency, IA 52530

Home: 641-937-5374

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cass- 

Pat Larkin                                 Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

11724 180th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-682-5047 or Cell: 641-777-0189

 

 

Vacant                                       Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

 

 

 

Glen E. Harter                           Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

12194 198th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-935-2272 or Cell: 641-799-8219

 

Center- 

Dean Crist                                Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

18816 87th St.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-682-2567

 

John D. Burger                          Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

16023 Blackhawk Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-799-1733

Email: johnandvalerie@pcsia.net

 

David Yeager                             Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

15477 Rock Bluff Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-814-3324

 

Columbia- 

David Hargis                                       Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

23377 160th St.

Eddyville, IA 52553

Home: 641-969-4496

 

Brad Lehman                                      Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

20448 Columbia Rd.

Eddyville, IA 52553

Home: 641-660-0321

 

 

Duane Brinegar                         Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

14252 225th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-660-5874

 

Competine-

William Wilkening                      Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

15991 Competine Rd.

Hedrick, IA 52563

Home: 641-655-7005

 

James Sterling                         Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

16184 Farson Rd.

Hedrick, IA 52563

Home: 641-653-2176 Cell: 641-777-3467

 

Verl Jackson                             Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

13223 Competine Rd.

Hedrick, IA 52563

Cell: 641-680-1525

 

Dahlonega-

Jason Hotchkiss                        Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

20 Greenbriar Ln. (Elected 11-8-16 TFV)

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-799-7494

Email: jhotchkisslds@gmail.com

 

Walter Dimmitt                        Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

7384 120th St. (Apptd. 1-4-17 TFV)

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-934-5321

 

 

Vacant                                      Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green-

Ronald Hamm                             Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

1221 140th Ave. (Elected 11-8-16 TFV)

Bloomfield, IA 52537

Cell: 641-814-2786

 

Nick Biggs                                 Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

5584 Lake Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 309-259-0008

 

Cory Black                                Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

16073 Copperhead Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-777-4775

 

Highland- 

Rusty Zook                                Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

9921 Highland Center Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-226-0456

 

Tony Bayliss                               Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

9012 Highland Center Rd.

Hedrick, IA 52563

Home: 641-660-9867

Email: awbayliss@iowatelecom.net

 

Roger Meier                             Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

16633 80th Ave.

Hedrick, IA 52563

Home: 641-653-2281

 

Keokuk-

Edward E. McDowell                  Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

12252 Rabbit Run Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-777-6437

 

Mike Robertson                         Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

5939 118th Ave. (Elected 11-8-16 TFV)

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-799-6077

Email: chickenhawk14@hotmail.com

 

Floyd DeGraaf                          Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

6140 U.S. Hwy 63

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-682-2998

 

Pleasant-

Tyler Irwin                              Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

4502 92nd St.

Batavia, IA 52533

 

Galen Heisdorffer                     Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

3955 Bladensburg Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-934-5417

 

Kevin “Otis” McDaniel                Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

3721 100th St.

Batavia, IA 52533

Cell: 641-226-4596

 

Polk- 

Jay Dixson                                Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

12533 237th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-938-2833 Cell: 641-777-7850

 

Chuck Harris                             Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

9686 208th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-680-3147

 

Vacant                                      Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

 

 

 

Richland-

Tom Doyle                                 Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

18896 Columbia Rd.

Eddyville, IA 52553

Cell: 641-226-3224

 

 

 

 

Perry Middlesworth                  Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

18331 175th Ave.

Fremont, IA 52561

Home: 641-933-4484

 

Mary Ellen Schmitz                   Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

17683 Richland Rd.

Kirkville, IA 52566

Home: 641-683-1394

Email: mes@pcsia.net

 

Washington-

Fred Thomas                             Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

1325 Wapello Jefferson Rd. (Elected 11-8-16 TFV)

Eldon, IA 52554

Home: 641-652-7217

Email: fthomas@windstream.net

 

Dave Weir                                Term: Jan 2015-Dec 2018

2797 Highway 918

Eldon, IA 52554

Cell: 641-799-8699

 

Robert Thomas                          Term: Jan 2017-Dec 2020

3086 48th Ave.

Eldon, IA 52554

Home: 641-652-3243

 

Township Clerks

11/4/16 General Election

(4 year term)

 

Adams-

Yvonne Dewitt                 Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

5025 Adams Rd.

PO Box 38

Blakesburg, IA 52536-0038

641-938-2366 or cell: 641-680-2367

 

Agency-

Heather Boyd                 Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

130 E. High St.

Agency, IA   52530

641-777-7011 Email: heatherb7376@yahoo.com

 

Cass-

Tim Richmond                  Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

304 Elm St.

Chillicothe, IA 52548

Email: chillimedic@yahoo.com

 

Center-

Carolyn Walker                Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

15483 Rock Bluff Rd

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-682-7718

 

Columbia-

Donna Hargis                   Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

23377 160th St.

Eddyville, IA 52553

641-969-4496

 

Competine- 

Joan E. Sterling             Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

16184 Farson Rd.

Hedrick, IA 52563

641-653-2176 Cell: 641-777-4153

 

Dahlonega-

Vernessa Hotchkiss         Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

20 Greenbriar Ln. (Apptd. 1-23-2017)

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-680-3730 Email: hotchkissfam@gmail.com

 

 

Green-

Bryan Ziegler                 Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

4863 160th Ave. (Elected 11-8-16 TFV)

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-777-4329

Email: bziegler@indianhills.edu

 

Highland-

Linda Davis                    Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

9905 Highland Center Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-653-2300

Email: dan.dldavis.davis@gmail.com

 

Keokuk-

Laurie Fountain                Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

11620 Rabbit Run Rd. Lot 156

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-777-4390 Email: Llfounts@hotmail.com

 

Pleasant-

Mark York                       Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

4678 100th St. (Apptd. 12-12-2016)

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-455-9840

 

Polk-

Laura See                       Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

24031 87th St.

Blakesburg, IA 52536

641-680-2518

 

Richland-

Charlene Doyle                Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

18896 Columbia Rd.

Eddyville, IA 52553

641-777-8173

Email: doylec78@gmail.com

 

Washington- 

Janice Durflinger           Term: Jan 2015 – Dec 2018

3439 65th St.

Batavia, IA 52533

641-777-2555