Township Trustees and Clerks

 

Township Trustees

11/6/18 General Election

(4-Year Term)

 

Adams-    

Dwayne Proctor                         Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

21272 30th St.

Blakesburg, IA 52536

Cell: 641-680-1138

 

Kenneth DeWitt                       Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

5025 Adams Rd.

PO Box 38

Blakesburg, IA 52536

Home: 641-938-2366

 

Vacant                                  Term: Jan 2021-Dec 2024

 

Agency-

Vacant                               Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

 

 

Carlton Dial                              Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

9451 83rd St.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-682-6589 or Cell: 641-799-9529

 

Vacant                                         Term: Jan 2021-Dec 2024

 

Cass- 

Pat Larkin                                 Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

11724 180th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-682-5047 or Cell: 641-777-0189

 

Glen E. Harter                           Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

12194 198th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-935-2272 or Cell: 641-799-8219

 

James Woodruff                          Term: Jan 2021-Dec 2024

20012 132nd St.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-799-6120

 

Center- 

Dean Crist                                Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

18816 87th St.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-680-8228

 

John D. Burger                          Term: Jan 2021-Dec 2024

16023 Blackhawk Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-799-1733                  Email: johnandvalerie@pcsia.net

 

David Yeager                             Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

15477 Rock Bluff Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-814-3324

 

Columbia- 

David Hargis                                       Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

23377 160th St.

Eddyville, IA 52553

Home: 641-969-4496

 

Brad Lehman                                      Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

20448 Columbia Rd.

Eddyville, IA 52553

Home: 641-660-0321

 

Duane Brinegar                         Term: Jan 2021-Dec 2024

14252 225th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-660-5874

 

Competine-

William Wilkening                      Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

15991 Competine Rd.

Hedrick, IA 52563

Home: 641-655-7005

 

James Sterling                         Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

16184 Farson Rd.

Hedrick, IA 52563

Cell: 641-777-3467

 

Verl Jackson                             Term: Jan 2021-Dec 2024

13223 Competine Rd.

Hedrick, IA 52563

Cell: 641-680-1525

 

Dahlonega-

Mark Wagner                       Term: Jan 2021-Dec 2024

10945 119th St. (Apptd. Jan-2021) 

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-683-1532 

 

Dan Quinn                        Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

11399 Dahlonega Rd. (Apptd. Feb-2019)

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-799-1831            Email: ottumwamachine@gmail.com

 

Jon Simplot                                  Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

11287 Dahlonega Rd. (Appt. Feb-2019)

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-919-1770                Email: JonSimplot@gmail.com

 

Green-

Joshua Lopshire                             Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

17405 30th St.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-680-7181

 

Nick Biggs                                 Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

5584 Lake Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 309-259-0008

 

Vicki Baum                                Term:  Jan 2021-Dec 2024

4633 160th Ave.                               

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-799-8347        

 

Highland- 

Rusty Zook                                Term: Jan 2019-Dec 20122

9921 Highland Center Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-226-0456

 

Tony Bayliss                               Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

9012 Highland Center Rd.

Hedrick, IA 52563

Home: 641-660-9867           Email: awbayliss@iowatelecom.net

 

Brent Cobler                             Term: Jan 2021-Dec 2024

15119 118th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-980-7510

 

Keokuk-

Edward E. McDowell                  Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

12252 Rabbit Run Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-680-8109

 

Mike Robertson                         Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

5939 118th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-799-6077          Email: chickenhawk14@hotmail.com

 

Lyle VanAntWerp                      Term:  Jan 2021-Dec 2024

5981 118th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-799-6577

 

Pleasant-

Tyler Irwin                              Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

4502 92nd St.

Batavia, IA 52533

Cell: 641-799-7474

 

Galen Heisdorffer                     Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

3955 Bladensburg Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Home: 641-934-5417

 

Kevin “Otis” McDaniel                Term: Jan 2021-Dec 2024

3721 100th St.

Batavia, IA 52533

Cell: 641-226-4596

 

Polk- 

Aaron Angle                                Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

21623 87th St.

Blakesburg, IA 52536

Cell: 641-777-0792

 

Chuck Harris                             Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

9686 208th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

Cell: 641-680-3147

 

Vacant                                          Term: Jan 2021-Dec 2024

 

Richland-

Tom Doyle                                 Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

18896 Columbia Rd.

Eddyville, IA 52553

Cell: 641-226-3224

 

Perry Middlesworth                  Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

18331 175th Ave.

Fremont, IA 52561

Home: 641-933-4484

 

Mary Ellen Schmitz                   Term: Jan 2021-Dec 2024

17683 Richland Rd.

Kirkville, IA 52566

Home: 641-683-1394             Email: mes@pcsia.net

 

Washington-

Fred Thomas                             Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

1325 Wapello Jefferson Rd.

Eldon, IA 52554

Home: 641-652-7217        Email: fthomas@windstream.net

 

Dave Weir                                Term: Jan 2019-Dec 2022

2797 Highway 918

Eldon, IA 52554

Cell: 641-799-8699

 

Robert Thomas                          Term: Jan 2021-Dec 2024

3086 48th Ave.

Eldon, IA 52554

Home: 641-652-3243

 

Township Clerks

11/6/18 General Election

(4 year term)

 

Adams-

Yvonne Dewitt                 Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

5025 Adams Rd.

PO Box 38

Blakesburg, IA 52536-0038

641-938-2366 or cell: 641-680-2367

 

Agency-

Donna Dial                 Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

9451 83rd St.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-455-85-46               Email: iresearch4u2@gmail.com

 

Cass-

Tim Richmond                  Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

304 Elm St.

Chillicothe, IA 52548             Email: firemedic851@gmail.com

 

Center-

Carolyn Walker                Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

15483 Rock Bluff Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-682-7718

 

Columbia-

Megan Lehman                   Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

20448 Columbia Rd.

Eddyville, IA 52553

641-660-7723              Email: bumannm@hotmail.com

 

Competine- 

Joan E. Sterling             Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

16184 Farson Rd.

Hedrick, IA 52563

641-777-4153            Email: jdsterling@farmtel.net

 

Dahlonega-

Nancy Manson           Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

11582 Dahlonega Rd. (Apptd. Feb-2019)

Ottumwa, IA 52501

1hwnancy@gmail.com

 

Green-

Bryan Ziegler                 Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

4863 160th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-777-4329            Email: bryan.ziegler71@gmail.com

 

Highland-

Linda Davis                    Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

9905 Highland Center Rd.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-653-2300 or cell: 641-680-5164

Email: dan.dldavis.davis@gmail.com

 

Keokuk-

Tasha Robertson                Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

5939 118th Ave.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-799-7745                    Email: tashaluke@live.com

 

Pleasant-

Mark York                       Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

4678 100th St.

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-455-9840

 

Polk-

Laura See                       Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

24031 87th St.

Blakesburg, IA 52536

641-680-2518

 

Richland-

Charlene Doyle                Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

18896 Columbia Rd.

Eddyville, IA 52553

641-777-8173                    Email: doylec78@gmail.com

 

Washington- 

Janice Durflinger           Term: Jan 2019 – Dec 2022

3439 65th St.

Batavia, IA 52533

641-777-2555